Honour Board

Life Members:
2004 – Colin Richardson (WAPGC Founder, Foundation President)
2010 – Don Bodlovich
President’s Award:
2013 – Jim Avery
2014 – Barry Slatter
2015 – Rod Watts
2016 – Not Awarded
Year          President                     Secretary                  Treasurer                  Captain
1997          Colin Richardson          Ruth McDonald          Ruth McDonald          Mitch Davies
1998          Colin Richardson          Ruth McDonald          Ruth McDonald          Mitch Davies
1999          Mitch Davies                   Vivien Hudson           Cally Unsworth          Don Urquhart
2000         Colin Richardson          Roley Hill                     Cally Unsworth          Don Urquhart
2001          Colin Richardson          Roley Hill                     Cally Unsworth          Don Urquhart
2002          Colin Richardson         Erica Finlen                  Ian Finlen                    Don Urquhart
2003          Colin Richardson         Erica Finlen                  Ian Finlen                    Don Urquhart
2004          Mitch Davies                  Erica Finlen                  Ian Finlen                    Jim Avery
2005          Mitch Davies                  Erica Finlen                  Ian Finlen                    Jim Avery
2006          Bob Chapman                Margaret Slatter         Barry Slatter               Jim Avery
2007         Rod Watts                        Margaret Slatter         Barry Slatter               Jim Avery
2008         Rod Watts                        Margaret Slatter         Barry Slatter               Jim Avery
2009         Rod Watts                         Peter Lynch                 Marc Segler                 Jim Avery
2010         Rod Watts                         Peter Lynch                 Marc Segler                 Jim Avery
2011          Rod Watts                         Peter Lynch                 Marc Segler                 Jim Avery
2012          Tyson Wellman              Robert Taborsky       Greg Dowbnia              Rod Watts
2013          Tyson Wellman              Robert Taborsky       Greg Dowbnia              Rod Watts
2014          Tyson Wellman              Robert Taborsky       Greg Dowbnia              Nick Ng
2015          Tyson Wellman              Robert Taborsky        Petra Collier                 Nick Ng
2016          Tyson Wellman              Robert Taborsky        Petra Collier                 Nick Ng
2017           Nick Ng                           Robert Taborsky        Petra Collier                 Craig Yorke
2018           Phil Willis                      Robert Taborsky        Petra Collier                  Alan Bruce
2019           Phil Willis                      Robert Taborsky        Petra Collier                 Alan Bruce
Men’s Club Champion – A Grade (handicap 1 -20)
2002 – Gordon Manuel
2003 – Jim Avery
2004 – Peter Rattigan
2005 – Bob Chapman
2006 – Rod Watts
2007 – Bob Chapman
2008 – Rod Watts
2009 – Tony Garbin
2010 – Mark Connor
2011 – Jim Avery
2012 – Terry Meo
2013 – Michael Reilly
2014 – Andrew Wellman
2015 – Nick Ng
2016 – Craig Yorke
2017 – Devesh Seth
2018 – Ryan Tan
2019 – Terry Gale
Men’s Club Champion – B Grade (Handicap 21-36)
2003 – Craig Yorke
2004 – Craig Yorke
2005 – Sun Chuan Tan
2006 – Peter Meo
2007 – Vic Stoyanoff
2008 – Jim Grehan
2009 – Jim Grehan
2010 – Andrew Ngeow
2011 – Peter Lynch
2012 – Nick Ng
2013 – Ryan Tan
2014 – Devesh Seth
2015 – Phil Willis
2016 – Jim Gow
2017 – Rob Andrews
2018 – Rob Andrews
2019 – Alan Bruce
Ladies Club Champion
2002 – Robyn Lamb
2003 – Alexis Mullen
2004 – Gail Wood
2005 – Verna Rattigan
2006 – Margaret Slatter
2007 – Gail Wood
2008 – Verna Rattigan, Margaret Slatter, Helen Stoyanoff
2012 – Alexis Mullen
2013 – Not Awarded
2014 – Not Awarded
2015 – Petra Collier
2016 – Not Awarded
2017 – Judy Carter
2018 – Vicki Watts
2019 – Judy Carter

 

The trophies can be viewed at the office of the WA Pharmacy Guild – 1322 Hay St, West Perth

 

Comments are closed.